ASSIGNMENTS:
1. May 1992 - May 1994, Food Service Apprentice, 18th MWS Squadron, Kadena AB, Japan
2. June 1994 - July 1996, Services Specialist, 347th Services Squadron, Moody AFB, Georgia
3. *October 1994 – December 1994, Services Specialist, 347th Expeditionary Services Squadron, Kingdom of Bahrain
4. *June 1995 – September 1995, Services Specialist, 507th Air Expeditionary Group, Oslo, Norway
5. August 1996 – August 1997, Assistant Dining Facility Manager, 51st Services Squadron, Osan AB, Korea
6. September 1997 – November 2001, Dining Facility Shift Leader, 436th Services Squadron, Dover AFB, DE
7. December 2001 – June 2006, Readiness NCOIC, 2nd Services Squadron, Barksdale AFB, Louisiana
8. *June 2003 – November 2003, Mortuary Affairs NCOIC, 447th Expeditionary Services Squadron, Baghdad, Iraq
9. *January 2005 – May 2005, Fitness Rec NCOIC, 407th Expeditionary Services Squadron, Baghdad, Iraq
10.July 2006 – July 2007, First Sergeant, 9th Air Refueling Squadron, Travis AFB, California
11.August 2007 – June 2010, First Sergeant, 60th Logistics Readiness Squadron, Travis AFB, California
12.*December 2008 – May 2009, First Sergeant, 8th Expeditionary Aircraft Maintenance Squadron, Al-Udeid AB, Qatar
13.July 2010 – August 2012, First Sergeant, Air Reserve personnel Center, Buckley AFB, Colorado
14.September 2012 – March 2013, Superintendent, Sustainment Flight, 647th Force Support Squadron, JBPHH
15. April 2013 – May2015, Squadron Superintendent, 647th Force Support Squadron, JBPHH
16. June 2015 - June 2016, Squadron Superintendent, 5th Force Support Squadron, Minot AFB, North Dakota
17. July 2016 – August 2018, Group Superintendent, 71st Mission Support Group, Vance AFB, Oklahoma
18. August 2018 – Present, Command Chief Master Sergeant, 7th Bomb Wing, Dyess Air Force Base, Texas
MAJOR AWARDS AND DECORATIONS
Meritorious Service Medal, with one silver oak leaf clusters
Air Force Commendation Medal, with three oak leaf clusters Air Force
Achievement Medal, with four oak leaf clusters
OTHER ACHIEVEMENTS
1992 Distinguished Graduate, Food Service Tech School, Lowry AFB, CO
1996 347th Mission Support Group, Airman of the Year
1997 51st Services Squadron, Airman of the Year
2004 2nd Services Squadron, NCO of the Year
2009 60th Logistics Readiness Squadron, Lance P. Sijan Award Winner
2009 60th Air Mobility Wing, First Sergeant of the Year
2011 Air Reserve Personnel Center, First Sergeant of the Year
2013 Pacific Air Forces SNCO of the Year, Installation Level
EFFECTIVE DATES OF PROMOTION
Chief Master Sergeant, February 2015
(Current as of September 2018)